School
Dance School

Class Schedule

Schedule

Barvinok has gained a great reputation in the Ukrainian community.

The 2014-2015 season registrations have been processed.                                     We still have people on a waiting list.

Please be advised that classes have been designed this year equally splitting boys and girls. Our choreographer has indicated the level/group your child will be attending based on their auditions at the last practices at the end of 2013-2014 year.

BARVINOK RESERVES THE RIGHT TO PLACE THE DANCER ACCORDING TO ABILITY AND OTHER FACTORS REGARDLESS OF AGE.

Day of Practice followed by Group Name & Time

Monday                                Church Hall
---------
Hutsuliata      6:00 - 6:45
Cymbaly        6:45 - 7:30
Halychany     7:30 - 8:45
 
Tuesday                                 Church Hall
-----------                                                                                                                   Barvinchata   6:00 - 6:45                                                                                       Zori                6:45 - 7:30
Voloshky        7:30 - 9:00
 
Wednesday                             Church Hall
--------------
Metelyky        6:00 - 6:45
Buria              6:45 - 7:45
Hurtovyna      7:45 - 9:15

Thursday                                 Church Hall
------------                                                                                                         Dzvinochky   6:00 - 7:00                                                                                            Sopilky          6:45 - 7:45
Cheremosh    7:45 - 9:15
 
Sunday                                     Cawthra Park High School (Gymnasium)           ------------                       1305 Cawthra Rd, Mississauga, ON L5G 4L1                                                                                                              

Trembita          4:00 - 6:00                                                                                     

Kalyna             4:00 - 6:00      (girls only)                                                            

Horlytsia          4:00 - 6:00                                                                               

Troyanda          6:00 - 9:00

Lubystok          6:00 - 9:00

Barvinok          6:00 - 9:00